China Establishes Clandestine Police Stations Abroad: Immigration Regulation Responses
[…] See INA Sec. 237(a)(1)(A).

What is a lot more, less than Sec. 237(a()(1)(B), these folks would be amenable to removable ended up the consular officer who issued the visa workout his/her authority to revoke it:

“Any alien who is current in the United States in violation of this chapter or any other regulation of the United States, or whose nonimmigrant visa (or other documentation authorizing admission into the United States as a nonimmigrant) has been revoked underneath segment 1201(i) of this title, is deportable.” (Emphasis extra.)

For its element, INA Sec. 1201(i) simply states,

“After the issuance of a visa or other documentation to any alien, the consular officer or the Secretary of State could at any time, in his discretion, revoke this kind of visa or other documentation. Observe of these revocation shall be communicated to the Attorney Standard, and such revocation shall invalidate the visa or other documentation from the date of issuance.”